New

Intel&Reg; Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-Lr1 - Pci Express X8 - 1 Port(S) - Optical Fiber - Low-Profile, Full-Height - Bulk - Rohs-6 Compliance

USD 3551.75

In stock

Intel''s family of Intel® Ethernet X520 Server Adapters with SFP+ connectivity are the most flexible and scalable Ethernet adapters for today''s demanding data center environments

Customers require flexible and scalable I/O solutions to meet the rigorous requirements of running mission-critical applications in virtualized and unified storage environments. /p

The escalating deployments of servers with multi-core processors and demanding applications such as High Performance Computing HPC , database clusters, and video-on-demand are the types of applications driving the need for 10 Gigabit connections

Latest Products

AddOn Juniper Networks Compatible TAA
New
p This Juniper Networks compatible SFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber SMF at a wavelength of 1535.04nm using a LC connector.
4027.45 USD
Microsoft System Center Datacenter Edition
New
p SYSCTRDATACTRCORE SAPK 2LIC 2Y1P AP /p
416.97 USD
HPE Care Pack Foundation Care
New
p HPE Aruba 1 YEAR FC CTR E/R 7280 TAA SVC /p
20640.52 USD
100 Custom Click USB Flash
New
Styled after a credit card, the Click Card allows you the flexibility of keeping your most important documents with you wherever you go in your wallet. It's large imprint area
935.00 USD
500 Custom Power Storm USB
New
Have you ever been on a long road trip and realize you have very little charge left on your phone The Power Storm Single USB Car Charger is the
1395.00 USD
Nimble Storage CS7000 SAN Storage
New
p HPE Nimble Storage Adaptive Flash ArraysThe HPE Nimble Storage platform leverages flash storage and the power of predictive analytics to deliver fast and reliable access to data. This
410744.95 USD